Proliga logo

Proliga

Basketball

Portugal

Proliga table 2026/27

Proliga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionSangalhos43175%297240
2Play-offsLusitania43175%315281
3Play-offsGalitos Aveiro43175%309289
4Play-offsSanto Andre43175%310291
5Play-offsCB Queluz43175%287281
6Sampaense42250%333309
7Vasco Da Gama42250%332339
8Galitos Barreiro42250%286293
9Illiabum42250%287305
10Galomar32167%239206
11Maia32167%246245
12Ginasio Olhanense41325%335360
13RelegationBarcelos41325%268303
14RelegationBarreirense41325%298334
15RelegationBenfica Lisboa B41325%260298
16RelegationAcademica4040%297325
Proliga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs3175%
62250%
72250%
82250%
92250%
102167%
112167%
121325%
13Relegation1325%
14Relegation1325%
15Relegation1325%
16Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion
  • Places 2–5: play-off
  • Places 13–16: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.