QBL logo

Qatar

QBL table 2026

QBL, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAl Shamal32167%247230
2Play-offsAl Wakrah32167%218202
3Play-offsAl Gharafa32167%225231
4Play-offsAl Sadd220100%204144
5Play-offsAl Ahli21150%143150
6Play-offsAl Khor3030%216250
7Al-Rayyan110100%8482
8Qatar Sports2020%147193
9Al Arabi1010%8284
QBL, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs2167%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs2167%
4Play-offs20100%
5Play-offs1150%
6Play-offs030%
710100%
8020%
9010%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.