SB League logo

SB League

Basketball

Switzerland

SB League table 2026/27

SB League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsGeneva Lions660100%543359
2Play-offsFribourg Olympic65183%516393
3Play-offsSAM Massagno65183%557481
4Play-offsLausanne Basket64267%503463
5Play-offsSdent BBC Nyon64267%528459
6Play-offsNeuchatel63350%405449
7Play-offsLugano Tigers61517%451528
8Play-offsRegio Basel61517%417503
9BBC Monthey61517%469543
10Zurich6060%344555
SB League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs60100%
2Play-offs5183%
3Play-offs5183%
4Play-offs4267%
5Play-offs4267%
6Play-offs3350%
7Play-offs1517%
8Play-offs1517%
91517%
10060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.