Serie A2 logo

Serie A2

Basketball

Italy

Serie A2 table 2026/27

Serie A2, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionLibertas Livorno660100%490402
2Play-offsAvellino Basket65183%486441
3Play-offsPesaro65183%499459
4Play-offsBasket Torino54180%375367
5Play-offsFortitudo Bologna64267%488464
6Play-offsRimini64267%493426
7Play-offsSebastiani Rieti64267%452459
8Play-inBrindisi64267%473443
9Play-inPistoia63350%469419
10Play-inForli63350%500477
11Play-inSassari63350%437456
12Play-inCaserta52340%404406
13Play-inCento62433%451511
14Cividale62433%421457
15Ruvo Di Puglia62433%475506
16Vigevano62433%463512
17Urania Milano61517%459487
18Mestre62433%441471
19Montecatini61517%432505
20RelegationJuVi Cremona6060%449489
Serie A2, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion60100%
2Play-offs5183%
3Play-offs5183%
4Play-offs4180%
5Play-offs4267%
6Play-offs4267%
7Play-offs4267%
8Play-in4267%
9Play-in3350%
10Play-in3350%
11Play-in3350%
12Play-in2340%
13Play-in2433%
142433%
152433%
162433%
171517%
182433%
191517%
20Relegation060%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion
  • Places 2–7: play-off
  • Places 8–13: play-in
  • Place 20: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.