SLB Women logo

SLB Women

Basketball

United Kingdom

SLB Women table 2026/27

SLB Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsManchester Basketball W440100%379260
2Play-offsCaledonia Gladiators W440100%364269
3Play-offsOaklands Wolves W43175%334299
4Play-offsSheffield Hatters W42250%327309
5Play-offsNewcastle Eagles W42250%335328
6Play-offsBA London Lions W42250%317316
7Play-offsCardiff Met Archers W42250%330350
8Play-offsEssex Rebels W41325%304340
9Leicester Riders W4040%269367
10Nottingham Wildcats W4040%237358
SLB Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs40100%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs2250%
5Play-offs2250%
6Play-offs2250%
7Play-offs2250%
8Play-offs1325%
9040%
10040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.