SLB logo

United Kingdom

SLB table 2026/27

SLB, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsLondon Lions770100%573509
2Play-offsNewcastle Eagles74357%582513
3Play-offsBristol Flyers74357%567568
4Play-offsCaledonia Gladiators53260%402433
5Play-offsLiverpool63350%446458
6Play-offsManchester Basketball73443%554580
7Sheffield Sharks42250%343325
8Surrey 89ers52340%410439
9Cheshire Phoenix62433%560571
10Leicester Riders6060%497538
SLB, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs70100%
2Play-offs4357%
3Play-offs4357%
4Play-offs3260%
5Play-offs3350%
6Play-offs3443%
72250%
82340%
92433%
10060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.