Super League logo

Super League

Basketball

Ireland

Super League table 2026/27

Super League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsLimerick Celtics54180%424380
2Play-offsBelfast54180%448404
3Play-offsLimerick Eagles54180%505385
4Play-offsBallincollig53260%416415
5Play-offsTralee Warriors53260%423420
6Play-offsKillester53260%394376
7Play-offsSligo52340%405428
8Play-offsUCD Marian52340%426450
9Neptune52340%473493
10UCC Demons52340%450440
11Eanna51420%416500
12St. Vincent's5050%424513
Super League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs4180%
2Play-offs4180%
3Play-offs4180%
4Play-offs3260%
5Play-offs3260%
6Play-offs3260%
7Play-offs2340%
8Play-offs2340%
92340%
102340%
111420%
12050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.