Super League logo

Super League

Basketball

Israel

Super League table 2026/27

Super League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsHapoel Jerusalem330100%250203
2Play-offsMaccabi Tel Aviv32167%326275
3Play-offsHapoel Tel Aviv32167%236219
4Play-offsIroni Eilat32167%260245
5Play-offsMaccabi Ironi Ramat Gan32167%280271
6Play-offsBnei Herzliya32167%278278
7Play-inGalil Elyon32167%274287
8Play-inHapoel HaEmek31233%231224
9Play-inNes Ziona31233%236245
10Play-inMaccabi Ashdod31233%209220
11Hapoel Holon31233%229245
12Maccabi Rishon31233%233259
13Ironi Kiryat Ata31233%263291
14Hapoel Beer Sheva3030%231274
Super League, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs2167%
4Play-offs2167%
5Play-offs2167%
6Play-offs2167%
7Play-in2167%
8Play-in1233%
9Play-in1233%
10Play-in1233%
111233%
121233%
131233%
14030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off
  • Places 7–10: play-in

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.