Superettan logo

Superettan

Basketball

Sweden

Superettan table 2026/27

Superettan, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsFryshuset Basket75271%616574
2Play-offsAlvik75271%658533
3Play-offsEskilstuna75271%646616
4Play-offsWetterbygden Stars75271%616575
5Play-offsNorrort54180%456397
6Play-offsAIK Basket54180%427370
7Play-offsIK Eos53260%467368
8Play-offsSollentuna73443%598567
9Huddinge63350%467505
10Trelleborg52340%403417
11Djurgarden62433%457525
12Ockelbo62433%441519
13RelegationMalbas7070%487615
14RelegationCross Over6060%414572
Superettan, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs5271%
2Play-offs5271%
3Play-offs5271%
4Play-offs5271%
5Play-offs4180%
6Play-offs4180%
7Play-offs3260%
8Play-offs3443%
93350%
102340%
112433%
122433%
13Relegation070%
14Relegation060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–8: play-off
  • Places 13–14: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.