Superliga logo

Superliga

Basketball

Albania

Superliga table 2026

Season 2026, final

Superliga, 2026: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsTeuta Durres330100%265216
2Play-offsVllaznia330100%250216
3Play-offsBeselidhja32167%291224
4Play-offsKamza Basket220100%156139
5Play-offsTirana31233%261233
6Play-offsSkenderbeu31233%279266
7Partizani Tirana31233%217296
8Apolonia Fier21150%158147
9PBC Flamurtari3030%247283
10Elbasani21150%169183
11RelegationPogradeci3030%208298
Superliga, 2026: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs30100%
3Play-offs2167%
4Play-offs20100%
5Play-offs1233%
6Play-offs1233%
71233%
81150%
9030%
101150%
11Relegation030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off
  • Place 11: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.