Tauron Basket Liga logo

Tauron Basket Liga

Basketball

Poland

Tauron Basket Liga table 2026/27

Tauron Basket Liga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsDabrowa Gornicza440100%361323
2Play-offsZielona Gora43175%361345
3Play-offsGornik Walbrzych43175%337312
4Play-offsDziki Warszawa43175%361295
5Play-offsLegia43175%323326
6Play-offsSzczecin43175%334302
7Play-inGdynia42250%352323
8Play-inSlask Wroclaw42250%332338
9Play-inGTK Gliwice42250%319316
10Play-inAnwil Wloclawek42250%316316
11Ostrow Wielkopolski42250%310328
12Torun41325%347377
13Bydgoszcz41325%352380
14Lublin41325%286324
15Czarni Slupsk4040%319336
16RelegationTrefl Sopot4040%308377
Tauron Basket Liga, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs3175%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs3175%
5Play-offs3175%
6Play-offs3175%
7Play-in2250%
8Play-in2250%
9Play-in2250%
10Play-in2250%
112250%
121325%
131325%
141325%
15040%
16Relegation040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off
  • Places 7–10: play-in
  • Place 16: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.