TBL logo

Türkiye

TBL table 2026/27

TBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionKipas Istiklal86275%671600
2Play-offsMersin SK770100%625532
3Play-offsHarem Spor86275%647532
4Play-offsGoztepe76186%600536
5Play-offsFinal Spor85363%639627
6Play-offsCO Basket83538%594663
7Play-offsBuyukcekmece74357%573553
8Play-inGaziantep74357%558551
9Play-inAnkara Kolejliler83538%617630
10Play-inDarussafaka83538%594659
11Play-iniLab Basketbol74357%600586
12Fenerbahce 283538%583630
13MKE Ankaragucu73443%573655
14OGM Ormanspor73443%582574
15Balikesir82625%586628
16RelegationKecioren Baglum81713%672711
17RelegationKonya BBSK71614%544591
TBL, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion6275%
2Play-offs70100%
3Play-offs6275%
4Play-offs6186%
5Play-offs5363%
6Play-offs3538%
7Play-offs4357%
8Play-in4357%
9Play-in3538%
10Play-in3538%
11Play-in4357%
123538%
133443%
143443%
152625%
16Relegation1713%
17Relegation1614%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion
  • Places 2–7: play-off
  • Places 8–11: play-in
  • Places 16–17: relegation

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.