WBL Women logo

WBL Women

Basketball

Netherlands

WBL Women table 2026/27

WBL Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsGrasshoppers W65183%468406
2Play-offsQSTA United W65183%455410
3Play-offsDen Helder W64267%506448
4Play-offsJolly Jumpers W63350%460481
5Play-offsBinnenland W63350%390410
6Play-offsOrange Lions W63350%444446
7Leiden W63350%477450
8Triple Threat W62433%390416
9TopKip Lions W62433%437477
10Zwolle W6060%373456
WBL Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs5183%
2Play-offs5183%
3Play-offs4267%
4Play-offs3350%
5Play-offs3350%
6Play-offs3350%
73350%
82433%
92433%
10060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.