WBL Women logo

WBL Women

Basketball

Israel

WBL Women table 2026/27

WBL Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionHapoel Rishon LeZion W550100%392333
2PromotionMaccabi Ashdod W440100%330243
3PromotionHapoel Jerusalem W440100%307258
4PromotionBnei Yehuda W52340%363375
5PromotionMaccabi Ramat Gan W52340%333340
6PromotionElitzur Ramla W330100%248172
7Hapoel Petah Tikva W51420%300373
8Maccabi Haifa W51420%334376
9Holon W51420%380376
10Maccabi Karmiel W5050%293434
WBL Women, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion40100%
3Promotion40100%
4Promotion2340%
5Promotion2340%
6Promotion30100%
71420%
81420%
91420%
10050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–6: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.