World Cup logo

World Cup

Basketball

World

World Cup table 2024/27

World Cup - First round / Group A

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group A, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionAustralia660100%565403
1PromotionSpain65183%526427
1PromotionUSA65183%603509
1PromotionCameroon65183%460431
2PromotionDominican Republic64267%533472
2PromotionUkraine64267%504459
2PromotionNew Zealand64267%559473
2PromotionSouth Sudan64267%496392
3PromotionMexico63350%552548
3PromotionPhilippines62433%465477
3PromotionCape Verde63350%479491
3PromotionGeorgia63350%485497
4Denmark6060%416548
4Guam6060%391627
4Libya6060%399520
4Nicaragua6060%448607
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group A, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion60100%
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion5183%
2Promotion4267%
2Promotion4267%
2Promotion4267%
2Promotion4267%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion2433%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion3350%
4060%
4060%
4060%
4060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group B

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group B, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionCanada660100%624491
1PromotionSenegal65183%529406
1PromotionJapan64267%499450
1PromotionMontenegro64267%411434
2PromotionSouth Korea63350%468468
2PromotionPortugal63350%485449
2PromotionBahamas62433%543561
2PromotionIvory Coast65183%569451
3PromotionChina63350%504509
3PromotionGreece63350%433408
3PromotionPuerto Rico62433%537553
3PromotionD.R. Congo62433%398495
4Romania62433%459497
4Chinese Taipei62433%463507
4Jamaica62433%518617
4Madagascar6060%442586
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group B, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion60100%
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion4267%
1Promotion4267%
2Promotion3350%
2Promotion3350%
2Promotion2433%
2Promotion5183%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion2433%
3Promotion2433%
42433%
42433%
42433%
4060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group C

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group C, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionBrazil660100%562452
1PromotionTurkey660100%531442
1PromotionIran65183%452381
1PromotionGuinea64267%435386
2PromotionSerbia64267%519488
2PromotionTunisia64267%449411
2PromotionJordan65183%510360
2PromotionColombia63350%499528
3PromotionNigeria64267%478448
3PromotionBosnia & Herzegovina62433%474463
3PromotionChile62433%433463
3PromotionSyria62433%396470
4Venezuela61517%474525
4Switzerland6060%411542
4Rwanda6060%397514
4Iraq6060%416563
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group C, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion60100%
1Promotion60100%
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion4267%
2Promotion4267%
2Promotion4267%
2Promotion5183%
2Promotion3350%
3Promotion4267%
3Promotion2433%
3Promotion2433%
3Promotion2433%
41517%
4060%
4060%
4060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group D

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group D, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionItaly65183%524461
1PromotionUruguay65183%501409
1PromotionLebanon65183%537434
1PromotionMali65183%484446
2PromotionAngola64267%508435
2PromotionLithuania63350%543510
2PromotionArgentina65183%517400
2PromotionQatar64267%480446
3PromotionIceland63350%504538
3PromotionEgypt63350%466442
3PromotionSaudi Arabia63350%461446
3PromotionPanama62433%455525
4Great Britain61517%481543
4Cuba6060%400539
4India6060%365517
4Uganda6060%384519
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group D, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion5183%
1Promotion5183%
2Promotion4267%
2Promotion3350%
2Promotion5183%
2Promotion4267%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion3350%
3Promotion2433%
41517%
4060%
4060%
4060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group E

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group E, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionCroatia65183%593435
2PromotionGermany65183%554480
3PromotionIsrael62433%478477
4Cyprus6060%361594
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group E, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion5183%
2Promotion5183%
3Promotion2433%
4060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group F

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group F, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionPoland660100%566476
2PromotionLatvia63350%502465
3PromotionNetherlands62433%490486
4Austria61517%448579
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group F, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion60100%
2Promotion3350%
3Promotion2433%
41517%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group G

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group G, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionFrance65183%505437
2PromotionFinland64267%468481
3PromotionHungary63350%488494
4Belgium6060%431480
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group G, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion5183%
2Promotion4267%
3Promotion3350%
4060%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - First round / Group H

World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group H, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionEstonia63350%509483
2PromotionSlovenia63350%513501
3PromotionSweden63350%494503
4Czech Republic63350%488517
World Cup, World Cup - First round / Group H, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3350%
2Promotion3350%
3Promotion3350%
43350%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion
Show all 24 groups

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group A

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group A, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSwitzerland660100%484341
2Ireland63350%454470
3Kosovo62433%442489
4Azerbaijan61517%405485
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group A, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs60100%
23350%
32433%
41517%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: play-off

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group B

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group B, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsRomania43175%316287
2Norway42250%273277
3Luxembourg41325%271296
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group B, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs3175%
22250%
31325%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: play-off

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group C

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group C, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsAustria43175%401312
2Armenia42250%346384
3Albania41325%290341
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group C, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs3175%
22250%
31325%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: play-off

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Ranking of second-placed teams

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Ranking of second-placed teams, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsNorway42250%273277
2Armenia42250%346384
3Ireland41325%284339
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 1 / Ranking of second-placed teams, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs2250%
22250%
31325%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: play-off

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group A

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group A, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionUkraine43175%315287
2PromotionSwitzerland42250%275282
3Slovakia41325%302323
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group A, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Promotion2250%
31325%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: promotion

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group B

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group B, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionRomania43175%301288
2PromotionHungary42250%321282
3North Macedonia41325%278330
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group B, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Promotion2250%
31325%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: promotion

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group C

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group C, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionNetherlands43175%313287
2PromotionAustria42250%313298
3Bulgaria41325%303344
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group C, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion3175%
2Promotion2250%
31325%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: promotion

World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group D

World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group D, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionCroatia440100%382268
2PromotionDenmark42250%315320
3Norway4040%262371
World Cup, World Cup - Pre-Qualification 2 / Group D, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion40100%
2Promotion2250%
3040%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Group E

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group E, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionAustralia880100%814560
1PromotionUSA87188%796660
1PromotionCameroon97278%688644
2PromotionDominican Republic86275%728628
2PromotionNew Zealand86275%778638
2PromotionSouth Sudan97278%738617
3PromotionBrazil86275%726625
3PromotionIran85363%599542
3Guinea96367%677595
4Mexico85363%743708
4Tunisia95456%645629
4PromotionJordan85363%684568
5Philippines84450%615614
5Nigeria95456%719692
5Colombia83538%665744
6Cape Verde93633%680732
6Chile82625%570653
6Syria82625%534719
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group E, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion80100%
1Promotion7188%
1Promotion7278%
2Promotion6275%
2Promotion6275%
2Promotion7278%
3Promotion6275%
3Promotion5363%
36367%
45363%
45456%
4Promotion5363%
54450%
55456%
53538%
63633%
62625%
62625%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Group F

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group F, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionCanada880100%807649
1PromotionSenegal97278%777635
1PromotionJapan86275%728598
2PromotionUruguay86275%675587
2PromotionIvory Coast97278%794685
2PromotionLebanon86275%717597
3PromotionChina85363%676653
3Angola96367%781657
3PromotionArgentina86275%698572
4PromotionSouth Korea84450%627633
4Bahamas84450%746737
4Mali96367%733702
5Puerto Rico82625%687722
5Egypt94544%683658
5Qatar84450%607652
6Saudi Arabia83538%611637
6D.R. Congo93633%619771
6Panama82625%603711
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group F, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion80100%
1Promotion7278%
1Promotion6275%
2Promotion6275%
2Promotion7278%
2Promotion6275%
3Promotion5363%
36367%
3Promotion6275%
4Promotion4450%
44450%
46367%
52625%
54544%
54450%
63538%
63633%
62625%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Group I

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group I, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionUkraine86275%684624
2PromotionSpain85363%721630
3PromotionGeorgia85363%684661
4Portugal84450%670636
5Greece84450%617596
6Montenegro84450%574633
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group I, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion6275%
2Promotion5363%
3Promotion5363%
44450%
54450%
64450%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Group J

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group J, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionTurkey880100%735581
2PromotionSerbia86275%697625
3PromotionItaly85363%664615
4Lithuania84450%687677
5Bosnia & Herzegovina83538%625617
6Iceland83538%650750
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group J, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion80100%
2Promotion6275%
3Promotion5363%
44450%
53538%
63538%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Group K

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group K, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionGermany87188%749657
2PromotionCroatia87188%809614
3PromotionPoland87188%766658
4Latvia84450%667650
5Netherlands82625%672686
6Israel82625%634668
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group K, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion7188%
2Promotion7188%
3Promotion7188%
44450%
52625%
62625%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Group L

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group L, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionFrance87188%681573
2PromotionFinland85363%645634
3PromotionSlovenia84450%672670
4Sweden84450%649668
5Hungary84450%650653
6Estonia83538%643664
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Group L, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion7188%
2Promotion5363%
3Promotion4450%
44450%
54450%
63538%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Ranking of fourth-placed teams

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Ranking of fourth-placed teams, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionMexico220100%191160
2Bahamas220100%203176
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Ranking of fourth-placed teams, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion20100%
220100%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion

World Cup - Second round / Ranking of third-placed teams

World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Ranking of third-placed teams, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionAngola32167%273222
2Guinea32167%242209
World Cup, World Cup - Second round / Ranking of third-placed teams, 2024/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion2167%
22167%

What the colours mean

  • Place 1: promotion

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.