World Cup Women logo

World Cup Women

Basketball

World

World Cup Women table 2024/26

Season 2024/26, final

World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group A

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group A, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsCzech Republic W330100%246175
2Play-offsSouth Korea W31233%228223
3Mali W31233%214237
4Venezuela W31233%199252
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group A, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs1233%
31233%
41233%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: play-off

World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group B

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group B, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsMontenegro W330100%236187
2Play-offsMexico W32167%213203
3New Zealand W31233%207222
4Mozambique W3030%180224
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group B, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
31233%
4030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: play-off

World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group C

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group C, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSenegal W330100%219182
2Play-offsHungary W32167%245189
3Brazil W31233%202230
4Philippines W3030%196261
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group C, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
31233%
4030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: play-off

World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group D

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group D, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsGreat Britain W32167%199186
2Play-offsRwanda W32167%199175
3Argentina W32167%151154
4Lebanon W3030%183217
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Pre-Qualification 1 / Group D, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs2167%
2Play-offs2167%
32167%
4030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–2: play-off

World Cup Women - Qualification / Group A

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group A, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionBelgium W550100%455299
2PromotionChina W54180%399369
3PromotionMali W52340%365376
4PromotionCzech Republic W52340%361371
5Brazil W52340%376418
6South Sudan W5050%345468
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group A, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion4180%
3Promotion2340%
4Promotion2340%
52340%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion

World Cup Women - Qualification / Group B

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group B, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionUSA W550100%479269
2PromotionItaly W54180%364276
3PromotionSpain W53260%400305
4PromotionPuerto Rico W52340%274368
5Senegal W51420%240380
6New Zealand W5050%253412
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group B, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion4180%
3Promotion3260%
4Promotion2340%
51420%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion

World Cup Women - Qualification / Group C

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group C, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionAustralia W550100%402344
2PromotionHungary W53260%369366
3PromotionTurkey W52340%349361
4PromotionJapan W52340%352334
5Canada W52340%357313
6Argentina W51420%285396
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group C, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion3260%
3Promotion2340%
4Promotion2340%
52340%
61420%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion

World Cup Women - Qualification / Group D

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group D, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1PromotionFrance W550100%470325
2PromotionGermany W54180%411344
3PromotionSouth Korea W53260%375351
4PromotionNigeria W52340%390372
5Philippines W51420%378493
6Colombia W5050%253392
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Qualification / Group D, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Promotion50100%
2Promotion4180%
3Promotion3260%
4Promotion2340%
51420%
6050%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: promotion
Show all 12 groups

World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group A

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group A, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsSpain W32167%235194
2Play-offsGermany W32167%210199
3Play-offsJapan W31233%219250
4Mali W31233%237258
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group A, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs2167%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs1233%
41233%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: play-off

World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group B

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group B, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsFrance W330100%305178
2Play-offsHungary W32167%206239
3Play-offsSouth Korea W31233%241258
4Nigeria W3030%204281
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group B, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs1233%
4030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: play-off

World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group C

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group C, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsBelgium W330100%245207
2Play-offsAustralia W32167%225205
3Play-offsPuerto Rico W31233%193217
4Turkey W3030%217251
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group C, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs1233%
4030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: play-off

World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group D

World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group D, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsUSA W330100%254177
2Play-offsChina W32167%206215
3Play-offsItaly W31233%166180
4Czech Republic W3030%188242
World Cup Women, World Cup Women - Regular Season / Group D, 2024/26: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs30100%
2Play-offs2167%
3Play-offs1233%
4030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–3: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.