Zweite Liga logo

Zweite Liga

Basketball

Austria

Zweite Liga table 2026/27

East

Zweite Liga, Zweite Liga - Regular Season / East, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsMistelbach440100%345282
2Play-offsWagram42250%344321
3Play-offsTraiskirchen Young Lions42250%357343
4Play-offsVienna Timberwolves42250%362345
5Mattersburg42250%286291
6Gussing Blackbirds31233%227249
7Vienna United3030%191235
8BK Rapid Wien4040%335411
Zweite Liga, Zweite Liga - Regular Season / East, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs2250%
3Play-offs2250%
4Play-offs2250%
52250%
61233%
7030%
8040%

West

Zweite Liga, Zweite Liga - Regular Season / West, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostWin percentagePoints forPoints against
1Play-offsRaiders Tirol440100%434304
2Play-offsWorthersee Piraten440100%379281
3Play-offsCelovec43175%367329
4Play-offsUpper Austrian Ballers42250%339353
5Salzburg31233%239297
6Radenthein41325%318385
7Steiermark3030%220317
Zweite Liga, Zweite Liga - Regular Season / West, 2026/27: league table
PositionTeamWonLostWin percentage
1Play-offs40100%
2Play-offs40100%
3Play-offs3175%
4Play-offs2250%
51233%
61325%
7030%

What the colours mean

  • Places 1–4: play-off

Entertainment only. 18+. Play responsibly.